Difference between revisions of "Study groups"
(60 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | == | + | ==Joint Study Groups== |
− | + | [[JSG T.23|'''JSG T.23: Spherical and spheroidal integral formulas of the potential theory for transforming classical and new gravitational observables''']]<br> | |
− | + | Chair: ''Michal Šprlák (Czech Republic)''<br> | |
− | [[ | + | Affiliation: ''Commission 2 and GGOS''<br> |
− | + | ||
− | + | [[JSG T.24|'''JSG T.24: Integration and co-location of space geodetic observations and parameters''']]<br> | |
− | + | Chair: ''Krsyzstof Sośnica (Poland)''<br> | |
− | + | Affiliation: ''Commissions 1, 2, 3 and 4, GGOS''<br> | |
− | + | ||
− | + | [[JSG T.25|'''JSG T.25: Combining geodetic and geophysical information for probing Earth’s inner structure and its dynamics''']]<br> | |
− | + | Chairs: ''Robert Tenzer (Hong Kong)''<br> | |
− | [ | + | Affiliation: ''Commissions 2 and 3, GGOS''<br> |
− | | ''' | + | |
− | |- | + | [[JSG T.26|'''JSG T.26: Geoid/quasi-geoid modelling for realization of the geopotential height datum''']]<br> |
− | + | Chair: ''Jianliang Huang (Canada)''<br> | |
− | | | + | Affiliation: '' Commission 2 and GGOS''<br> |
− | + | ||
− | | | + | [[JSG T.27|'''JSG T.27: Coupling processes between magnetosphere, thermosphere and ionosphere''']]<br> |
− | + | Chair: ''Andres Calabia (China)''<br> | |
− | [ | + | Affiliation: ''Commission 4 and GGOS''<br> |
− | | ''' | + | |
− | + | [[JSG T.28|'''JSG T.28: Forward gravity field modelling of known mass distributions''']]<br> | |
− | + | Chairs: ''Dimitrios Tsoulis (Greece)''<br> | |
− | + | Affiliation: ''Commissions 2 and 3, GGOS''<br> | |
− | + | ||
− | + | [[JSG T.29|'''JSG T.29: Machine learning in geodesy''']]<br> | |
− | | | + | Chairs: ''Benedikt Soja (Switzerland)''<br> |
− | + | Affiliation: ''Commissions 2, 3 and 4, GGOS''<br> | |
− | + | ||
− | |- | + | [[JSG T.30|'''JSG T.30: Dynamic modelling of deformation, rotation and gravity field variations''']]<br> |
− | + | Chair: ''Yoshiyuki Tanaka (Japan)''<br> | |
− | + | Affiliation: ''Commissions 2 and 3, GGOS''<br> | |
− | + | ||
− | + | [[JSG T.31|'''JSG T.31: Multi-GNSS theory and algorithms''']]<br> | |
− | | | + | Chair: ''Amir Khodabandeh (Australia)''<br> |
− | + | Affiliation: ''Commissions 1 and 4, GGOS''<br> | |
− | + | ||
− | | | + | [[JSG T.32|'''JSG T.32: High-rate GNSS for geoscience and mobility''']]<br> |
− | + | Chair: ''Mattia Crespi (Italy)''<br> | |
− | + | Affiliation: ''Commissions 1, 3 and 4, GGOS''<br> | |
− | + | ||
− | + | [[JSG T.33|'''JSG T.33: Time series analysis in geodesy and geodynamics''']]<br> | |
− | | | + | Chair: ''Wieslaw Kosek (Poland)''<br> |
− | + | Affiliation: ''Commissions 1, 3 and 4, GGOS''<br> | |
− | + | ||
− | | | + | [[JSG T.34|'''JSG T.34: High resolution harmonic analysis and synthesis of potential fields''']]<br> |
− | + | Chair: ''Sten Claessens (Australia) Yoshiyuki Tanaka (Japan)''<br> | |
− | + | Affiliation: ''Commission 2 and GGOS''<br> | |
− | + | ||
− | + | [[JSG T.35|'''JSG T.35: Advanced numerical methods in physical geodesy''']]<br> | |
− | + | Chair: ''Robert Čunderlík (Slovakia)''<br> | |
− | [ | + | Affiliation: ''Commission 2 and GGOS''<br> |
− | | ''' | + | |
− | + | [[JSG T.36|'''JSG T.36: Dense troposphere and ionosphere sounding''']]<br> | |
− | + | Chair: ''Giorgio Savastano (Luxembourg)''<br> | |
− | + | Affiliation: ''Commission 4 and GGOS''<br> | |
− | + | ||
− | + | [[JSG T.37|'''JSG T.37: Theory and methods related to combination of high-resolution topographic/bathymetric models in geodesy''']]<br> | |
+ | Chair: ''Daniela Carrion (Italy)''<br> | ||
+ | Affiliation: ''Commission 2 and GGOS''<br> |
Latest revision as of 14:06, 11 June 2020
Joint Study Groups
JSG T.23: Spherical and spheroidal integral formulas of the potential theory for transforming classical and new gravitational observables
Chair: Michal Šprlák (Czech Republic)
Affiliation: Commission 2 and GGOS
JSG T.24: Integration and co-location of space geodetic observations and parameters
Chair: Krsyzstof Sośnica (Poland)
Affiliation: Commissions 1, 2, 3 and 4, GGOS
JSG T.25: Combining geodetic and geophysical information for probing Earth’s inner structure and its dynamics
Chairs: Robert Tenzer (Hong Kong)
Affiliation: Commissions 2 and 3, GGOS
JSG T.26: Geoid/quasi-geoid modelling for realization of the geopotential height datum
Chair: Jianliang Huang (Canada)
Affiliation: Commission 2 and GGOS
JSG T.27: Coupling processes between magnetosphere, thermosphere and ionosphere
Chair: Andres Calabia (China)
Affiliation: Commission 4 and GGOS
JSG T.28: Forward gravity field modelling of known mass distributions
Chairs: Dimitrios Tsoulis (Greece)
Affiliation: Commissions 2 and 3, GGOS
JSG T.29: Machine learning in geodesy
Chairs: Benedikt Soja (Switzerland)
Affiliation: Commissions 2, 3 and 4, GGOS
JSG T.30: Dynamic modelling of deformation, rotation and gravity field variations
Chair: Yoshiyuki Tanaka (Japan)
Affiliation: Commissions 2 and 3, GGOS
JSG T.31: Multi-GNSS theory and algorithms
Chair: Amir Khodabandeh (Australia)
Affiliation: Commissions 1 and 4, GGOS
JSG T.32: High-rate GNSS for geoscience and mobility
Chair: Mattia Crespi (Italy)
Affiliation: Commissions 1, 3 and 4, GGOS
JSG T.33: Time series analysis in geodesy and geodynamics
Chair: Wieslaw Kosek (Poland)
Affiliation: Commissions 1, 3 and 4, GGOS
JSG T.34: High resolution harmonic analysis and synthesis of potential fields
Chair: Sten Claessens (Australia) Yoshiyuki Tanaka (Japan)
Affiliation: Commission 2 and GGOS
JSG T.35: Advanced numerical methods in physical geodesy
Chair: Robert Čunderlík (Slovakia)
Affiliation: Commission 2 and GGOS
JSG T.36: Dense troposphere and ionosphere sounding
Chair: Giorgio Savastano (Luxembourg)
Affiliation: Commission 4 and GGOS
JSG T.37: Theory and methods related to combination of high-resolution topographic/bathymetric models in geodesy
Chair: Daniela Carrion (Italy)
Affiliation: Commission 2 and GGOS